ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN ARIES - IMO 8503840

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:GOLDEN ARIESAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:May 05, 2007IMO:8503840Hits:664
Location:Livorno, Italy
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The port of Livorno, Italy, May 5th, 2007.

[color=6600FF]
Call Sign : H9OD
Gross tonnage : 5934
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Panama
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Leen
IMO:8503840
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351748000
Callsign:H9OD
Former name(s):
- Golden Aries (Until 2008 May)
- Nicoresti (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,934 tons
Summer DWT:9,373 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LADY LEEN
© Andreas Hoppe
Lady Leen
© evgenii 10
Lady Leen
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Florin-Florimond on Mar 17, 2008 09:11 (9 years ago)
Built as NICORESTI - Braila Shipyard - Romania
1998 - Golden Aries
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!