ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACE II - IMO 9061899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:GRACE IIAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9061899Hits:425
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
16.02.08 Bremerhaven. Flag Panama/Panama. Built 1993/ Iwagi Zosen. Ex Grace. GT 8609 tdw 8803 L 141,58 B 21,0 D 6,93 ME Mitsui (MAN/B&W) 6 S 50 MC Mk.6 7855 kw/ 123 rpm trial Speed 21,3 sea speed 19,1 ktn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Grace Ii
IMO:9061899
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355658000
Callsign:3EFI6
Former name(s):
- Grace (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,609 tons
Summer DWT:8,803 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°45’19.5” N, 122°22’7.98” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 84° (171°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Zhn
Arrival:18th May 2017
08:00:49 UTC
Last update:
3 months 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 18th, 08:00:49 UTCCn Zhn
2017 March 2nd, 21:00:32 UTCBusan
2017 February 26th, 16:00:47 UTCCn Dlc
More Of This Ship
GRACE
© Marius Esman
GRACE II
© Christian
GRACE
© JLDUHAMEL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!