ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Antarctic - IMO 8221595

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:AntarcticAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8221595Hits:498
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
In Puebla del Caramiņal, Spain.
Flag: Bahamas
CS: C6HJ6
GT: 3520
Year of build: 1982.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jonathan Ace
IMO:8221595
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355874000
Callsign:3FPM2
Former name(s):
- Antarctic (Until 2009 Jul)
- Ena Maru (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,520 tons
Summer DWT:4,192 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JONATHAN ACE
© bs1mrc
JONATHAN ACE
© bs1mrc
JONATHAN ACE
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!