Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Holland Klipper - IMO 8810786

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:Holland KlipperAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
In Puebla del Caramiņal, Spain.
Flag: Netherlands.
GT: 3999
Year of build: 1989.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sierra King
Former name(s):
- Holland Klipper (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,450 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Scheveningen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°55’18.88” N, 15°17’18.39” W
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 184° (185°)
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:13th Feb 2018
16:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 month 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 13th, 16:00:49 UTCLas Palmas
2018 February 1st, 03:00:38 UTCScheveningen
2018 January 30th, 08:00:04 UTCSkagen
2017 December 31st, 10:00:50 UTCHarlingen
2017 December 25th, 16:30:50 UTCCeuta
2017 December 16th, 08:00:27 UTCSousse
2017 December 6th, 15:00:54 UTCBeverwijk
2017 October 9th, 09:00:59 UTCAmsterdam
2017 September 21st, 12:00:08 UTCLas Palmas
2017 August 15th, 21:00:44 UTCSta Eugenia
More Of This Ship
Sierra King
© John van Zijderveld
Sierra King
© Peter Lenderink
Sierra King
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!