ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Holland Klipper - IMO 8810786

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:Holland KlipperAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8810786Hits:446
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
In Puebla del Caramiņal, Spain.
Flag: Netherlands.
CS: PESF
GT: 3999
Year of build: 1989.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sierra King
IMO:8810786
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244542000
Callsign:PESF
Former name(s):
- Holland Klipper (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,450 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Scheveningen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOLLAND KLIPPER
© FARAMAYO
Sierra King
© John van Zijderveld
Sierra King
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!