ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPTAIN MICHALIS - IMO 7530028

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilles Barnichon [View profile]Title:CAPTAIN MICHALISAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7530028Hits:694
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Built 1977. At Valletta, July 2005.

www.navires-specialises.blogspot.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Michalis
IMO:7530028
MMSI:214182307
Callsign:V7GS8
Former name(s):
- Ultramar Xii (Until 2004 Oct 18)
- Toga (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:385 tons
Summer DWT:300 tons
Length:32 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°56’49.9” N, 31°59’29.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 283° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Mykolaev Escort Tug
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 28th, 23:59:44 UTCMykolaev Escort Tug
2016 December 30th, 23:59:12 UTCMykolaiv Port.bdlk.
2016 March 29th, 23:59:51 UTCMykolaev Escort Tug
2015 December 30th, 23:59:31 UTCMykolaiv Port.bdlk.
More Of This Ship
CAPTAIN MICHALIS
© Nektarios Papadakis
Capitain Michalis
© Vladimir Knyaz
Capitain Michalis
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!