ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRIGITTE M - IMO 5251666

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:BRIGITTE MAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5251666Hits:1,118
Photo Category: General cargo ships built before 1940 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Brigtte-M am 16.06.97 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1939
Bauwerft, Nummer: H. Peters, Beidenfelth 22
ex-Namen: Niedersachsen, Renate
Länge: 46.56m
Breite: 7m
Tragfähigkeit: 300 Tonnen
Vermessung: 186 GT
Flagge: Deutschland
Heimathafen: Pellworm
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Bernadette Ii
IMO:5251666
MMSI:354349000
Callsign:HO2229
Former name(s):
- Friendly Express (Until 2000 Oct)
- Brigitte M (Until 1998 Apr)
- Renate (Until 1984)
- Niedersachsen (Until 1963)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:186 tons
Summer DWT:300 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1939
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Brigitte M
© michaelsegeth
Brigitte M
© Capt. Jan Melchers
BRIGITTE M
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Angelo Blasutta on Aug 01, 2012 19:34 (6 years ago)
Hi Andreas, correct imo is 5251666
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,118 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!