ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OTTAWA EXPRESS - IMO 9165360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:OTTAWA EXPRESSAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9165360Hits:366
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Terneuzen,16-3-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Ottawa Express
IMO:9165360
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310233000
Callsign:ZCBP5
Former name(s):
- Cp Honour (Until 2006 May 15)
- Canmar Honour (Until 2005 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,174 tons
Summer DWT:40,879 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°34’27.16” N, 8°32’21.19” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 323° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv
Arrival:15th Jan 2018
23:30:13 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 15th, 23:30:13 UTCDebrv
2018 January 13th, 21:00:15 UTCBeanr
2017 December 28th, 16:00:29 UTCMontreal
2017 December 19th, 21:30:04 UTCLiverpool
2017 December 17th, 16:00:27 UTCLehavre
2017 December 15th, 16:00:24 UTCDebrv
2017 December 13th, 15:00:29 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 30th, 08:00:33 UTCCamtr
2017 November 21st, 22:30:29 UTCGbliv
2017 November 19th, 20:15:27 UTCFrleh
More Of This Ship
OTTAWA EXPRESS
© George Anastasiou
OTTAWA EXPRESS
© Marcus-S
OTTAWA EXPRESS
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 366 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!