ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSC VICTORIADIEP - IMO 9351153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:OSC VICTORIADIEPAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9351153Hits:470
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch-flagged vessel leaving for Steenbankpilotstation.;off Flushing(Holland)
2008-03-04
Vessel Identification
Name:Victoriadiep
IMO:9351153
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245054000
Callsign:PHMM
Former name(s):
- Osc Victoriadiep (Until 2011 Jan)
- Victoriadiep (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,057 tons
Summer DWT:7,750 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°23’24.23” N, 60°40’32.57” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 158° (159°)
Destination:
Location:Basse Terre
Arrival:31st Jul 2018
08:00:34 UTC
Last update:
11 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 19:30:39 UTCIpswich
2018 July 31st, 08:00:34 UTCBasse Terre
2018 July 17th, 12:00:04 UTCSheerness
2018 July 5th, 21:30:11 UTCAntwerpen
2018 June 25th, 06:00:12 UTCLa Pallice
2018 May 21st, 08:00:58 UTCGalisbay
2018 May 5th, 03:30:56 UTCSheerness
2018 May 2nd, 01:30:38 UTCAntwerpen
2018 April 24th, 12:00:14 UTCSetubal
2018 March 20th, 08:00:38 UTCVieuxfort
More Of This Ship
Victoriadiep
© Frank Behrends
VICTORIADIEP
© Koos Biesheuvel
Victoriadiep
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!