ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEARL K - IMO 8314902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:PEARL KAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8314902Hits:441
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Empty vessel leaving in Sardijngeulchannel off Flushing.
2008-03-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Pearl K
IMO:8314902
MMSI:375078000
Callsign:J8B3168
Former name(s):
- African Pearl (Until 2008 Jan)
- Akropolis (Until 2005 Mar)
- Sakura (Until 2001 Dec)
- Southern Island (Until 1993 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,348 tons
Summer DWT:23,209 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sakura
© Tomislav Raymondi
PEARL K
© miraflores
PEARL K
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
HenkR on Mar 24, 2008 13:45 (9 years ago)
Built 1987
14348 gt
flag:St.Vincent and Grenadines
Varna Shipping & Trading Bulgaria

gr,
Henk.
Marie-Anne on Mar 16, 2008 12:04 (9 years ago)
Fantastic looking ship Geert!
Thanks for sharing her with us!!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!