ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAKOH - IMO 9181118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:SEAKOHAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9181118Hits:862
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Capesize Bulk Carrier
GRT: 86,210
Built: 2000
Flag: Panama
01-12-07, at anchor Port Hedland waiting to load iron ore.

Crash replacement.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Natalie
IMO:9181118
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212344000
Callsign:5BWU3
Former name(s):
- Seakoh (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:86,210 tons
Summer DWT:172,247 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:17.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°2’4.93” N, 120°29’58.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 282° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pjsb
Arrival:3rd Dec 2018
20:00:41 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 8th, 18:00:49 UTC>jp Fky Off
2018 June 22nd, 07:00:24 UTCSg Psjb
2018 March 10th, 15:30:54 UTCCa Pca
2018 March 6th, 08:00:41 UTCHadera
2018 February 22nd, 05:00:01 UTCLas Palmas
2016 January 26th, 19:15:18 UTCSingapore Pjsb
2015 October 14th, 23:30:48 UTCMrgate,uk
2015 October 14th, 23:30:05 UTCMrgte Road
2015 June 27th, 18:00:10 UTCSaldanha Bay
2015 March 7th, 18:00:09 UTCQinhuangdao
More Of This Ship
SEAKOH
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
SEAKOH
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
SEAKOH
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 862 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!