ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RENAISSANCE FIVE - IMO 8802868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:RENAISSANCE FIVEAdded:Dec 02, 2004
Captured:IMO:8802868Hits:1,176
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Pictured at Gudavangen 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Spirit
IMO:8802868
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309224000
Callsign:C6PJ8
Former name(s):
- Spirit Of Oceanus (Until 2010 Sep)
- Megastar Sagittarius (Until 2001 Apr)
- Sun Viva (Until 2000 Mar)
- Renaissance Five (Until 1997 Nov)
- Hanseatic Renaissance (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:645 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
64°31’12.25” N, 51°5’20.46” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 68° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Qoornoq
Arrival:23rd May 2017
08:00:33 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 30th, 07:00:26 UTCKangerlussuaq
2017 May 23rd, 08:00:33 UTCQoornoq
2017 April 12th, 08:30:19 UTCVigo
2017 February 25th, 07:00:34 UTCUshuaia
2017 February 7th, 17:00:34 UTCAitcho
2017 February 5th, 10:00:36 UTCUshuaia
2017 January 25th, 06:00:37 UTCUshuia
2017 January 8th, 17:00:21 UTCAitcho
2017 January 6th, 07:00:16 UTCUshuaia
2016 December 29th, 14:00:22 UTCYankee
More Of This Ship
SEA SPIRIT
© Fernando Montes
SEA SPIRIT
© Patrick Deenik
SEA SPIRIT
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,176 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!