ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLAND ESCAPE - IMO 8002597

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:ISLAND ESCAPEAdded:Apr 11, 2008
Captured:May 10, 2007IMO:8002597Hits:1,023
Location:Messina, Italy
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
The port of Messina, Sicily, Italy, May 10th, 2007.

IMO number : 8002597
Name of ship : ISLAND ESCAPE
Call Sign : C6SK4
Gross tonnage : 40171
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Bahamas
Status of ship : In Service
Vessel Identification
Name:Island Escape
IMO:8002597
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311368000
Callsign:C6SK4
Former name(s):
- Viking Serenade (Until 2002)
- Stardancer (Until 1990)
- Scandinavia (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:40,171 tons
Summer DWT:2,983 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN GALA
© Igor Dilo
OCEAN GALA
© Igor Dilo
OCEAN GALA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,023 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!