ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUDEROOG - IMO 9256327

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:SUDEROOGAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9256327Hits:786
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Suderoog on it's way to the Deurganckdock at the port of Antwerp (24-11-2007).
imo: 9256327
build: 2005
flag: Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Suderoog
IMO:9256327
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236300000
Callsign:ZDHC8
Former name(s):
- Syms Bauhinia (Until 2005 Dec 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,633 tons
Summer DWT:16,939 tons
Length:161 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°52’19.99” N, 7°53’9.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 282° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Ltklp Via Nok
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
09:00:55 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 10:30:38 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 11th, 17:30:16 UTCFihel
2018 September 10th, 08:00:43 UTCEetll Via Nok
2018 September 6th, 08:00:08 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 August 31st, 17:00:20 UTCLtklp
2018 August 21st, 04:30:01 UTCEetll
2018 August 17th, 01:00:42 UTCDebrv
2018 August 13th, 22:00:54 UTCSehad
2018 August 11th, 23:30:39 UTCSehel Via Nok
2018 August 10th, 01:00:33 UTCDebrv Via Nok
More Of This Ship
SUDEROOG
© jens smit
SUDEROOG
© jens smit
Suderoog
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 17, 2008 17:46 (10 years ago)
Hello Frederik and Gerda,

She is one of the new regular visitors to the Deurganckdock.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 16, 2008 22:36 (10 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,
Excellent view of this funny named containership, a few weeks ago you sa her leaving and now ariving. Our compliments.
Greetz,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Marie-Anne on Mar 16, 2008 16:46 (10 years ago)
Thanks very much Derek!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
DEREK SANDS on Mar 16, 2008 16:41 (10 years ago)
Superb image marie-Anne
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 786 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!