ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TANJA KOSAN - IMO 9174361

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:TANJA KOSANAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9174361Hits:662
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Tanja Kosan on it's way to the port of Antwerp (24-11-2007).
imo: 9174361
build: 1999
flag: Isle of Man
ex-name:
Tarquin Vale
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanja Kosan
IMO:9174361
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235509000
Callsign:ZIQT6
Former name(s):
- Tarquin Vale (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,693 tons
Summer DWT:5,955 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°2’5.06” N, 8°8’18.67” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 314° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Stade
Arrival:3rd Aug 2020
13:00:37 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 17:00:58 UTCIt Ran
2018 August 18th, 01:00:39 UTCPt Sie
2018 August 14th, 08:00:50 UTCEs Sdr
2018 August 8th, 13:00:32 UTCPt Sie
2018 July 30th, 17:00:33 UTCEs Alg
2018 July 30th, 15:30:59 UTCEs Alg
2018 July 30th, 15:30:21 UTCEs Alddelgada
2018 July 30th, 15:30:18 UTCEs Alel
2018 July 30th, 15:30:18 UTCEs Alg
2018 July 30th, 15:30:06 UTCEs Alddelgada
More Of This Ship
TANJA KOSAN
© peter
Tanja Kosan
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
TANJA KOSAN
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!