ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNE-S - IMO 9148178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:ANNE-SAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9148178Hits:390
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on March 15, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Marry S
IMO:9148178
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246168000
Callsign:PDGU
Former name(s):
- Anne S (Until 2011 Jan)
- Elan (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,375 tons
Summer DWT:3,470 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kampen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°8’2.29” N, 2°43’17.46” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 81° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Eemshaven
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
06:00:15 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 13th, 06:00:15 UTCEemshaven
2017 December 7th, 12:00:47 UTCNew Ross
2017 December 2nd, 18:00:16 UTCBelfast
2017 November 27th, 10:00:15 UTCAmsterdam
2017 November 26th, 15:00:45 UTCHarlingen
2017 November 24th, 22:00:44 UTCThyboron
2017 November 23rd, 13:00:40 UTCHarlingen
2017 November 21st, 06:00:30 UTCThyboron
2017 November 18th, 16:00:49 UTCHarlingen
2017 November 4th, 05:00:35 UTCThyboron
More Of This Ship
Marry-S
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Marry-S
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Marry-S
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 390 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!