ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NEVSKIY - IMO 9231834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:OOCL NEVSKIYAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231834Hits:457
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
[b]OOCL Nevskiy[/b] seen passing Terneuzen on 14.04.2007

Ship's Name : [b]OOCL Nevskiy[/b]
IMO-No. : 9231834
Call Sign : LXOY
Flag : Luxembourg
Port of Registry : Luxembourg
Owner : MS "JAN" Schiffahrtsges. mbH & Co. KG
Length overall : 134.44 m
Registered Length : 125.08 m
Registered Breadth : 22.50 m
Draught : 8.700 m
Gross Tonnage : 9981
Shipbuilder / Place : J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. / Hamburg
Yard Number : 1190
Keellaying : 21.06.2000
Launching : 23.03.2001
Completion : 2001-05
Number of 20ft Containers : 868
One Main Engine(s) :
Year of Manufacture : 2000
Manufacturer : Caterpillar Motoren GmbH & Co. KG
Model : 9 M 43
Type : Diesel engine, four stroke single acting
Power : 8400 kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Bjorg
IMO:9231834
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305299000
Callsign:V2PW8
Former name(s):
- Oocl Nevskiy (Until 2011 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,386 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°54’51” N, 7°46’35.4” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
000.8kts, 207° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Dewvn
Arrival:6th Dec 2018
18:00:43 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 11:00:06 UTCSegot
2018 September 10th, 05:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 7th, 05:00:38 UTCSehls
2018 September 5th, 18:00:34 UTCSegot
2018 August 31st, 06:00:30 UTCSehel
2018 August 29th, 16:00:58 UTCSbgot
2018 August 26th, 17:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 22nd, 17:00:42 UTCSegot
2018 August 19th, 16:00:26 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 17th, 00:00:59 UTCSehel
More Of This Ship
Bjorg
© Hannes van Rijn
Bjorg
© Lennart Rydberg
BJORG
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!