ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHUN HO - IMO 8822260

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arthur Terry [View profile]Title:CHUN HOAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8822260Hits:414
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Inbound for Avonmouth/Bristol from Newport to complete loading scrap metal 16/03/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucky Future
IMO:8822260
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356157000
Callsign:3FAF6
Former name(s):
- Chun Ho (Until 2009 Aug)
- Ken Wood (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,695 tons
Summer DWT:22,273 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lucky Future
© Vladimir Knyaz
Lucky Future
© Vladimir Knyaz
Lucky Future
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!