Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNE S - IMO 9148178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:ANNE SAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on March 15, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Marry S
Former name(s):
- Anne S (Until 2011 Jan)
- Elan (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,375 tons
Summer DWT:3,470 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kampen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°20’43.8” N, 3°49’0” E
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 106° (103°)
Arrival:13th Mar 2018
18:00:49 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 16th, 11:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 13th, 18:00:49 UTCBayone
2018 February 22nd, 00:00:09 UTCBrake
2018 February 17th, 06:00:36 UTCThyboron
2018 February 15th, 08:30:33 UTCHarlingen
2018 February 13th, 14:00:12 UTCThyboron
2018 February 11th, 05:00:06 UTCHarlingen
2018 February 9th, 14:00:44 UTCThyboron
2018 February 7th, 20:00:07 UTCHarlingen
2018 February 6th, 03:00:37 UTCDelfzijl
More Of This Ship
© Frits Olinga
© Frits Olinga
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 366 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!