ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DP POLAR - IMO 8730443

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:DP POLARAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8730443Hits:3,400
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Klapeida, 28-02-08

IMO number : 8730443
Name of ship : DP POLAR
Call Sign : J8B3524
Gross tonnage : 13677
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1989
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines
Status of ship : In Service
Vessel Identification
Name:Dp Polar
IMO:8730443
Former name(s):
- Lewek Triumph (Until 2013 Mar)
- Dp Polar (Until 2010 Oct)
- Antarctica (Until 2006 Aug)
- Stepan Krasheninnikov (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,677 tons
Summer DWT:10,700 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DP POLAR
© miraflores
DP POLAR
© miraflores
DP POLAR
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Mar 16, 2008 17:02 (9 years ago)
Built 1989 by Kherson Shipyard,yn.5005,a Vitus Bering (10620) type arctic roro.Total built 8 units.Call sign UYPO.
13514gt,4777nt,10700dwt,326TEU,163,91x22,46x9,00;eng 2x Sulzer 5730kW,17,1kn.
1989 STEPAN KRASHENNIKOV,Far Eastern Shipp.,Vladivostok
1998 call sign UHUG
2000 ANTARCTICA,Italia,IBOQ,13677gt,10746dwt
2006 DP POLAR,St.Vincent,J8B3524
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!