ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORMED GEMLIK - IMO 9268837

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:NORMED GEMLIKAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9268837Hits:445
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Normed Gemlik leaving Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (08-12-2007).
imo: 9268837
build: 2004
flag: Neterlands
ex-name:
Altena
Vessel Identification
Name:Altena
IMO:9268837
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245468000
Callsign:PCBK
Former name(s):
- Normed Gemlik (Until 2010 Feb)
- Altena (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,991 tons
Summer DWT:6,063 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°27’31.44” N, 5°35’48.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 139° (143°)
Destination:
Location:Maloy
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
23:00:01 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 23:00:01 UTCMaloy
2018 July 16th, 08:00:27 UTCFloro
2018 July 6th, 14:30:33 UTCPaljasare
2018 July 5th, 10:00:38 UTCMuuga
2018 June 26th, 12:00:50 UTCDelfzijl
More Of This Ship
Kya
© Frits Olinga
Kya
© Frits Olinga
Kya
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!