ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYDROGRAAF - IMO 8650796

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:HYDROGRAAFAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8650796Hits:681
Photo Category: Ancient Motor Vessels
Description:
13-03-2008
Amsterdam
Coenhaven

Year: 1910
Launch Date: 26.1.10
Type: Research vessel
Date of completion: 5.10
Flag: NLD
Tons: 297 Link: 2020
Yard No: 233
Beam: Builder: Fijenoord
Location of yard: Rotterdam

Info posted before by Hans Deijs:
Built by Scheepswerf Fijenoord, Rotterdam, Netherlands (1910)
Served until 1962 with the Royal Dutch Navy and was used in the years 1920-1940 to sail former Queens Emma, Wilhelmina and Juliana to the Dutch Islands (Was called 'The Queens Ship').
Can be rented now for tours.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hydrograaf
IMO:8650796
MMSI:244670863
Callsign:PC2201
ENI no.:02508825
Former name(s):
- Hydrograaf A 901 (Until 1983)
- Hydrograaf Hy 1 (Until 1964)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:209 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1910
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HYDROGRAAF
© Pieter Inpyn
Hydrograaf
© Joop Klaasman
Hydrograaf
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!