ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION MERCURY - IMO 9229178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:UNION MERCURYAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9229178Hits:358
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Union Mercury leaving Berendrechtlock in the port of Antwerp (08-12-2007).
imo: 9229178
build: 2001
flag: Isle of Man
ex-name:
Estime
Vessel Identification
Name:Verity
IMO:9229178
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235007990
Callsign:MGDL2
Former name(s):
- Union Mercury (Until 2008 Sep)
- Verity (Until 2008 Aug 21)
- Union Mercury (Until 2008 Aug 20)
- Estime (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,601 tons
Summer DWT:3,360 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°0’28.29” N, 6°23’12.36” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 95° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Ieddk
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
03:00:49 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 31st, 15:00:41 UTCIewic
2018 January 26th, 12:00:40 UTCGbliv
2018 January 18th, 18:00:30 UTCGbwpt
2018 January 15th, 20:00:20 UTCGbliv
2018 January 12th, 06:00:44 UTCGbglw
2018 January 11th, 20:00:27 UTCIenrs
2018 January 10th, 04:00:23 UTCGbliv
2018 January 8th, 06:00:00 UTCGbliv
2018 January 6th, 03:00:50 UTCIewic
2018 January 4th, 03:00:02 UTCGbliv
More Of This Ship
Verity
© Robbie Cox
Verity
© Robbie Cox
Verity
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 358 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!