ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION MERCURY - IMO 9229178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:UNION MERCURYAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9229178Hits:503
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Union Mercury leaving Berendrechtlock in the port of Antwerp (08-12-2007).
imo: 9229178
build: 2001
flag: Isle of Man
ex-name:
Estime
Vessel Identification
Name:Verity
IMO:9229178
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235007990
Callsign:MGDL2
Former name(s):
- Union Mercury (Until 2008 Sep)
- Verity (Until 2008 Aug 21)
- Union Mercury (Until 2008 Aug 20)
- Estime (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,601 tons
Summer DWT:3,360 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°26’53.72” N, 3°0’22.19” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 183° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Gbliv
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
01:00:15 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 01:00:15 UTCGbliv
2018 August 12th, 23:30:32 UTCDundalk
2018 July 20th, 09:30:30 UTCAvonmouth
2018 July 18th, 04:00:26 UTCIewic
2018 July 15th, 12:00:52 UTCGbliv
2018 July 15th, 10:00:47 UTCGaliv
2018 July 11th, 08:00:37 UTCGbglw
2018 July 8th, 07:00:47 UTCGbldy
2018 June 24th, 06:00:06 UTCEl Ferrol
2018 June 15th, 10:00:03 UTCGblan
More Of This Ship
Verity
© simonwp
Verity
© Robbie Cox
Verity
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 16, 2008 16:58 (10 years ago)
I'm glad you like her Derek. Thanks!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
DEREK SANDS on Mar 16, 2008 16:46 (10 years ago)
Very good job, in the dull conditions!
My compliments
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!