ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORTUNE OCEAN - IMO 9304576

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:FORTUNE OCEANAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9304576Hits:587
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Zelzate (Belgium) on March 15, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Calhoun
IMO:9304576
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005194
Callsign:V7BT4
Former name(s):
- Ocean Shanghai (Until 2013 Sep)
- Fortune Ocean (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,042 tons
Summer DWT:76,801 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°47’27.79” N, 122°25’2.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 18° (14°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin
Arrival:29th Oct 2018
19:00:13 UTC
Last update:
14 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 13th, 15:00:51 UTCCn Nkg
2018 May 2nd, 04:00:29 UTCCn Xsa
2018 April 29th, 14:00:27 UTCCn Xsa
2018 March 28th, 07:00:16 UTCUs Tiw
2018 March 28th, 00:00:43 UTCUs Kam
2017 November 7th, 23:00:40 UTCRichards Bay
2017 April 1st, 00:00:43 UTCCn Txg
2017 March 3rd, 09:30:56 UTCPortland
2017 March 3rd, 09:30:35 UTCAstdria
2017 March 3rd, 09:30:08 UTCAstoria
More Of This Ship
CALHOUN
© shippingman
Calhoun
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
CALHOUN
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!