ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERASIMOS - IMO 9139270

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:GERASIMOSAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9139270Hits:415
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo taken at Zelzate (Belgium) on March 15, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Gerasimos
IMO:9139270
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311614000
Callsign:C6TF5
Former name(s):
- Rubin Bright (Until 2003 Aug)
- Ocean Bright (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,559 tons
Summer DWT:70,296 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVERLUCKY
© shippingman
Gerasimos
© csaba
GERASIMOS
© Rozenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!