ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seisranger - IMO 9064657

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruce Sutherland [View profile]Title:SeisrangerAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9064657Hits:992
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
Seen here near Luanda 11-12-07

Name: Seisranger
MMSI: 258335000 [NO]
IMO: 9064657
Callsign: LGKM
Type: Dive Vessel (34)
Details: Research Vessel
Size: 85m x 20m x 7m
Tonnage: 5457gt, 2495dwt
Built: Apr 1993
Vessel Identification
Name:Surf Ranger
IMO:9064657
Flag:Marshall Islands International Register
MMSI:538005656
Callsign:V7FU2
Former name(s):
- Seisranger (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Multi Purpose Offshore Vessel
Gross tonnage:5,457 tons
Summer DWT:2,495 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIESRANGER
© George58
SURF RANGER
© George58
SEISRANGER
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Mar 28, 2008 22:12 (9 years ago)
Great photo! beautifull light and colors.
notice the crew sunbathing on the heli deck 8-)

rgds Stan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 992 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!