ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DUBLIN EXPRESS - IMO 9232577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal Bredel [View profile]Title:DUBLIN EXPRESSAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:March 15, 2008IMO:9232577Hits:732
Location:Le Havre, France
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Le Havre for Southampton 15/03/2008

Call Sign : DDSB2
Gross tonnage : 46009
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Dublin Express
IMO:9232577
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218023000
Callsign:DDSB2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dale (Until 2007 Dec)
- Cp Australis (Until 2006 Feb 28)
- Contship Australis (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,009 tons
Summer DWT:54,155 tons
Length:281 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°22’46.99” N, 75°30’42.19” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Coctg
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
20:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 20:00:26 UTCCoctg
2017 October 6th, 09:00:50 UTCUspef
2017 October 4th, 09:00:28 UTCUschs
2017 September 29th, 06:00:05 UTCUsnyc
2017 September 25th, 09:00:50 UTCUspef
2017 August 29th, 00:30:14 UTCPancan
2017 August 24th, 01:00:24 UTCUspef
2017 August 21st, 20:00:58 UTCUschs
2017 August 17th, 13:30:05 UTCUsnyc
2017 August 14th, 23:00:18 UTCUspef
More Of This Ship
Dublin Express
© Hannes van Rijn
DUBLIN EXPRESS
© seaweasel
DUBLIN EXPRESS
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Pascal Bredel on Mar 16, 2008 16:36 (9 years ago)
Many thanks Andrew and good luck for your picture
Andrew McAlpine on Mar 16, 2008 16:01 (9 years ago)
Pascal, nice stern shot, was hoping to catch her in southampton but the weather is not good :-(

thanks for shring
rgds
Andrew
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!