ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RICHMOND - IMO 9085936

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:RICHMONDAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9085936Hits:646
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Richmond leaving Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (08-12-2007).
imo: 9085936
build: 1995
flag: Italy
ex-name:
GIOVANNI BOTTIGLIERI
Vessel Identification
Name:Yue Dian 82
IMO:9085936
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003042
Callsign:V7NZ4
Former name(s):
- Richmond (Until 2009 Oct)
- Giovanni Bottiglieri (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,385 tons
Summer DWT:75,473 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:14.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°18’37.37” N, 110°24’47.69” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 282° (351°)
Destination:
Location:Zhan Jiang
Arrival:10th Oct 2018
16:00:49 UTC
Last update:
4 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 14:00:49 UTCZhan Jiang
2017 November 10th, 16:00:18 UTCSha Jiao
2017 October 20th, 21:00:48 UTCHk
2017 October 4th, 14:00:27 UTCXin Sha
2017 September 18th, 08:00:35 UTCZhanjiang
2017 July 20th, 16:00:38 UTCWenchongdock
2017 May 18th, 08:00:50 UTCTaboneo
2017 May 8th, 18:00:00 UTCZhanjiang
2016 November 11th, 12:00:53 UTCHongkong
2016 November 4th, 12:00:44 UTCQuan Zhou
More Of This Ship
Giovanni Bottiglieri
© Adrian Ford
Yue Dian 82
© Vladimir Knyaz
Yue Dian 82
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 16, 2008 16:59 (10 years ago)
She was apretty big lady. Filling up the lock completely.
Thanks for the comment Derek!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
DEREK SANDS on Mar 16, 2008 16:47 (10 years ago)
She looks enormous this close up, great shot.
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!