ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THIES MAERSK - IMO 8819990

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benny Olsen [View profile]Title:THIES MAERSKAdded:Jun 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8819990Hits:619
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Thies Maersk depart Dakar 20th aug 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Thies Maersk
IMO:8819990
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219336000
Callsign:OXIF2
Former name(s):
- Cornelia Maersk (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,982 tons
Summer DWT:21,825 tons
Length:162 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Thyboron
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’43.78” N, 104°9’57.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 81° (81°)
Destination:
Location:My Tpp
Arrival:7th Jun 2017
14:00:45 UTC
Last update:
3 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 7th, 14:00:45 UTCMy Tpp
2017 March 15th, 05:00:26 UTCSin Ebga
2017 March 8th, 23:00:07 UTCSahathai
2017 February 22nd, 05:30:35 UTCSingapore Ebga
2016 November 12th, 21:45:16 UTCMytpptm>sgsinps
2016 April 3rd, 00:00:22 UTCSingapore
2016 February 3rd, 19:00:14 UTCSahatai
2016 January 10th, 06:00:40 UTCSingapore
2015 December 23rd, 23:00:22 UTCSahathai
2015 November 29th, 07:00:32 UTCSingapore Wbga
More Of This Ship
MCC MERGUI
© tropic maritime images
MCC MERGUI
© martin klingsick
THIES MAERSK
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!