ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROTTERDAM TRADER - IMO 9155080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:ROTTERDAM TRADERAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:March 14, 2008IMO:9155080Hits:609
Location:St Nazaire, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE Harbour (France) 14-03-2008
Built:1998 GT:39548
Vessel Identification
Name:Larch 1
IMO:9155080
Former name(s):
- Rotterdam Trader (Until 2012 Aug)
- Forest Pioneer (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Wood Chips Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,548 tons
Summer DWT:51,356 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FOREST PIONEER
© har
ROTTERDAM TRADER
© Michael Schindler
ROTTERDAM TRADER
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Christian on Mar 16, 2008 18:54 (9 years ago)
No problem, I've been on crimson mercury and it is damn high!
Do you know what was she discharging?

Regards,
Christian
Christian Plagué on Mar 16, 2008 18:12 (9 years ago)
Thanks for your comment Christian

Best regards,

Christian
Christian on Mar 16, 2008 17:32 (9 years ago)
Nice picture of this wood chip carrier.
Thank you for sharing, with us.

Regards,
Christian
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!