ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RED NACRE - IMO 9180798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:RED NACREAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9180798Hits:508
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo taken at Gent (Belgium) on March 15, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Aeolian Spirit
IMO:9180798
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212950000
Callsign:5BHZ2
Former name(s):
- Red Nacre (Until 2008 Jul)
- Red Cherry (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,364 tons
Summer DWT:73,739 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°20’41.76” N, 117°32’46.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 225° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Guishan
Arrival:7th Aug 2018
12:00:27 UTC
Last update:
8 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 12:00:27 UTCGuishan
2018 July 31st, 14:00:26 UTCJingtang
2018 July 26th, 18:00:23 UTCTaicang
2018 July 7th, 23:00:41 UTCGuishan
2018 April 19th, 17:00:16 UTCHuanghua
2018 April 1st, 07:00:19 UTCQinhuangdao
2018 March 26th, 05:00:02 UTCCjk
2018 March 15th, 03:00:15 UTCGuishan
2018 February 21st, 18:00:56 UTCHuanghua
2017 November 29th, 17:00:30 UTCJingtang
More Of This Ship
Aeolian Spirit
© Gustavo Castro
Aeolian Spirit
© Gustavo Castro
Aeolian Spirit
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!