ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sky Bird - IMO 7700154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benny Olsen [View profile]Title:Sky BirdAdded:May 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:7700154Hits:852
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sky Bird in Freetown 23rd Aug 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Sergey Danilov
IMO:7700154
Former name(s):
- Sky Bird (Until 2004 Jun)
- Mirzam (Until 1989 Nov)
- Jan Wilhelm (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,978 tons
Summer DWT:4,305 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jan Willem
© simonwp
JAN WILHELM
© PWR
JAN WILHELM
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 852 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!