ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RED NACRE - IMO 9180798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:RED NACREAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9180798Hits:568
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo taken at Gent (Belgium) on March 15, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Aeolian Spirit
IMO:9180798
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212950000
Callsign:5BHZ2
Former name(s):
- Red Nacre (Until 2008 Jul)
- Red Cherry (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,364 tons
Summer DWT:73,739 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°11’9.83” N, 118°40’26.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 87° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Jingtang
Arrival:29th Nov 2017
17:00:30 UTC
Last update:
6 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 29th, 17:00:30 UTCJingtang
2017 November 22nd, 17:00:26 UTCTaicang
2017 November 8th, 19:00:28 UTCCjk
2017 November 3rd, 01:00:06 UTCNansha
2017 November 2nd, 00:00:03 UTCShajiao
2017 October 29th, 19:00:02 UTCGuishan
2017 October 20th, 21:00:19 UTCShanwei
2017 October 18th, 06:30:43 UTCXiamen
2017 October 9th, 05:00:25 UTCTaicang
2017 October 3rd, 23:00:24 UTCJingtang
More Of This Ship
Aeolian Spirit
© Gustavo Castro
Aeolian Spirit
© Gustavo Castro
Aeolian Spirit
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!