ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cape Syros - IMO 7705491

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruce Sutherland [View profile]Title:Cape SyrosAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7705491Hits:545
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen here in Sfax, Tunisia 11-02-08

Name: Cape Syros
MMSI: 209215000 [CY]
IMO: 7705491
Callsign: C4DI
Type: Cargo (70)
Details: General Cargo Ship
Size: 143m x 19m x 9.3m
Built: Mar 1978
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Syros
IMO:7705491
Former name(s):
- Pola (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,953 tons
Summer DWT:14,948 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cape Syros
© Frits Olinga
Cape Syros
© Frits Olinga
CAPE SYROS
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!