ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA TEGESOS - IMO 9122215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:NORASIA TEGESOSAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:March 16, 2008IMO:9122215Hits:523
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Norasia Tegesos leaving Hamburg, 16.03.2008

Built at Kvaerner Warnow Werft, Rostock, Germany
Yard No.: 4
Completed: 19.12.1996
First name: Tegesos
Subsequent names:
- 00.1996 - Contship Action
- 02.2003 - Tegesos
- 05.2004 - Norasia Tegesos
- 04.2009 - Tegesos
Port of registry: Limassol, Cyprus
Call sign: P3JA9

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 31.207 / 18.703 / 38.400
L/B/D (m): 209,53 / 32,20 / 12,50
Speed: 21 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 2.890

Owner: GEBAB Konzeptions-und Emissions GmbH, Meerbusch, Germany
Reg. owner: CTO Ges. für Containertransport MS "Tegesos" KG, Hamburg, Germany
Manager: Interorient Navigation GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg, Germany
Operator: Compania SudAmericana de Vapores SA (CSAV), Valparaiso, Chile
Vessel Identification
Name:Tag 81
IMO:9122215
Former name(s):
- Tegesos (Until 2012 Oct)
- Norasia Tegesos (Until 2009 Apr)
- Tegesos (Until 2004 May)
- Contship Action (Until 2003 Feb)
- Tegesos (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,207 tons
Summer DWT:38,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORASIA TEGESOS
© Michael Schindler
NORASIA TEGESOS
© Michael Schindler
NORASIA TEGESOS
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on Mar 18, 2008 09:35 (9 years ago)
Vielen Dank! :-)

Wenn ich mir so mein Bridgecam-Sparmodell anschaue, kann es nicht an der Brennweite liegen, dann ist die Elbe zu breit! :-D

Grüße
Jens
Michael Brakhage on Mar 17, 2008 19:16 (9 years ago)
Für solche Bilder ist die Elbe bei uns leider zu breit oder die Brennweite der Kamera zu gering. Klasse, Jens.
Grüße
Michael
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!