ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONGER - IMO 9122227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:CONGERAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9122227Hits:604
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
[b]Conger[/b] seen passing Terneuzen on 14.04.2007
Ship's Name : [b]Conger[/b]
Ex-Name(s) : HOLGER, UB LION, HOLGER
IMO-No. : 9122227
Call Sign : V2OO5
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Port of Registry : St. John's
Owner : MS "CONGER" Betriebsges. mbH & Co. KG
Manager : Reederei Gebr. Winter GmbH & Co. KG
Length overall : 101.15 m
Registered Length : 96.13 m
Registered Breadth : 18.20 m
Moulded Depth : 8.25 m
Draught : 6.547 m
Gross Tonnage : 3999
Net Tonnage : 2176
Shipbuilder / Place : J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. / Hamburg
Yard Number : 1107
Keellaying : 08.04.1994
Launching : 04.09.1995
Completion : 1995-10
Number of 20ft Containers 508
One Main Engine(s) :
Year of Manufacture : 1995
Manufacturer : Deutz MWM Motoren-Werke Mannheim AG
Model : TBD 645 L 9
Power : 3825 kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Conger
IMO:9122227
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304616000
Callsign:V2OO5
Former name(s):
- Holger (Until 2005 Jan)
- Ub Lion (Until 1997 Feb 24)
- Holger (Until 1995 Oct 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,207 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’54.61” N, 30°13’30.68” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 179° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled
Arrival:22nd May 2018
03:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 00:01:23 UTCRu Led
2018 May 17th, 13:30:27 UTCMaas Ps Nlrtm
2018 May 13th, 15:00:10 UTCNewport
2018 May 12th, 14:00:56 UTCGbnpt P.s
2018 May 12th, 14:00:27 UTCNewport P.s
2018 May 4th, 00:00:17 UTCRu Led P.s.
2018 May 2nd, 02:00:20 UTCLv Rix
2018 May 2nd, 00:00:33 UTCLv Rix
2018 April 30th, 01:00:24 UTCDe Brb
2018 April 28th, 03:30:15 UTCNl Rtm
More Of This Ship
CONGER
© Marc Piché
CONGER
© Marc Piché
Conger
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!