Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Namibia - IMO 7600823

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benny Olsen [View profile]Title:NamibiaAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Namibia in Leixeos 28th Oct 2004
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Namibia (Until 2010 Feb)
- Secil Namibia (Until 1998 Mar)
- Northern Merchant (Until 1992 Oct)
- Nortween Merchant (Until 1990)
- Lamda (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,573 tons
Summer DWT:14,746 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Bob Scott
© pieter melissen
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!