ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISABETH K - IMO 9006356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:ELISABETH KAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006356Hits:406
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
14-03-2008
IJmuiden

Year of build : 1994
Call Sign : PBEO
Nationality Netherlands
Length 88 m
Bredth 13 m
Depth 56 dm
Harbour name Buitenhaven
Berth name Buitenhaven Buitenkade 1
Capacity 3710 ton
Vessel Identification
Name:Elisabeth K.
IMO:9006356
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245712000
Callsign:PBEO
Former name(s):
- Ole N (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,449 tons
Summer DWT:3,710 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELISABETH K
© Bob Scott
Elisabeth K
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Elisabeth K
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!