ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Limi - IMO 9100774

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:LimiAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9100774Hits:1,127
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Limi
Built-1997 at Admirality Shipyard Grt-5431
Owner-LIMI MARITIME CYPRUS
Imo-9100774 Flag-Cyprus Call-P3LT7
Arriving Amsterdam 11 Dec 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Wila
IMO:9100774
Flag:Georgia
MMSI:213056000
Callsign:4LNY2
Former name(s):
- Bah (Until 2014 May)
- Tavros (Until 2013 Apr)
- Limi (Until 2012 May)
- Victor Dubrovskiy (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,431 tons
Summer DWT:8,055 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Batumi
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Wila
© Dennis Mortimer
Wila
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
Wila
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,127 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!