ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Liverpool Express - IMO 9232565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Liverpool ExpressAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232565Hits:475
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Liverpool Express moored at the Noordzeeterminal at the port of Antwerp (09-12-2007).
imo: 9232565
build: 2002
flag:Germany
ex-name:
Maersk Dexter
CP Aurora
Contship Aurora
Vessel Identification
Name:Liverpool Express
IMO:9232565
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218025000
Callsign:DDSD2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dexter (Until 2007 Sep 20)
- Cp Aurora (Until 2006 Mar 20)
- Contship Aurora (Until 2005 Aug 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,009 tons
Summer DWT:54,155 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°43’57.06” S, 72°28’2.64” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.6kts, 342° (341°)
Destination:
Location:Pecll > Clsai
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
16:00:45 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 06:00:56 UTCCoctg>ecgye
2018 August 31st, 05:00:18 UTCEs Vlc>do Cau
2018 August 19th, 16:00:22 UTCEs Bcn>es Vlc
2018 August 18th, 12:00:39 UTCItgoa>esbcn
2018 August 16th, 06:00:47 UTCItliv>itgoa
2018 August 13th, 15:00:21 UTCItsal>itliv
2018 August 6th, 23:00:40 UTCPamit>esalg
2018 July 27th, 19:00:39 UTCCobun>pamit
2018 July 14th, 17:00:38 UTCPecll>clsai
2018 July 2nd, 11:30:41 UTCEsvlc>coctg
More Of This Ship
Liverpool Express
© Gerolf Drebes
LIVERPOOL EXPRESS
© Marcus-S
LIVERPOOL EXPRESS
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!