ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jin Niu Ling - IMO 9060209

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:Jin Niu LingAdded:Aug 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9060209Hits:1,084
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Jin Niu Ling 17.3.2008 Rijeka,Croatia


Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Niu Ling
IMO:9060209
Flag:China
MMSI:413382000
Callsign:BOYE
Former name(s):
- Falcon Trident (Until 2006 Jan)
- Jin Shan Ling (Until 2003 Feb)
- Silver Wing (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,712 tons
Summer DWT:28,470 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jin Niu ling
© Dave Leonard
Jin Niu Ling
© Tony des Landes
Jin Niu Ling
© Brent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Dragec on Mar 17, 2008 12:46 (9 years ago)
Evo sam je danas opet slikao po ljepšem vremenu,pa sam je zamjenio :-)
Dragec on Mar 16, 2008 18:06 (9 years ago)
Hvala.Ma magla i kišurina kao u Londonu.
Pozdrav!
Christian on Mar 16, 2008 17:53 (9 years ago)
Nice picture. Ova megla smeta ... :S

Pozdrav,
C
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,084 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!