ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC DELHI - IMO 9263344

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:MSC DELHIAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9263344Hits:375
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
[b]MSC Delhi[/b] seen passing Terneuzen on 14.04.2007
Ship's Name : [b]MSC Delhi[/b]
IMO-No. : 9263344
Call Sign : A8DZ4
Flag : Liberia
Port of Registry : Monrovia
Manager : Norddeutsche Reederei H. Schuldt GmbH & Co. KG
Length overall : 230.90 m
Registered Length : 216.54 m
Registered Breadth : 32.20 m
Draught : 12.000 m
Gross Tonnage : 35954
Net Tonnage : 15938
Shipbuilder / Place : Shanghai Shipyard & Chengxi Shipyard Co., Ltd. / Shanghai
Yard Number : SS198
Completion : 29.10.2004
Main Engine Manufacturer : Hyundai Heavy Ind. Co., Ltd. Engine & Machinery Division
Main Engine Model : 7 K 90 MC-C Mk6
Main Engine Power : 31920 kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Astrid
IMO:9263344
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351285000
Callsign:3ENJ5
Former name(s):
- Msc Delhi (Until 2007 Oct 25)
- Northern Distinction (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,954 tons
Summer DWT:42,119 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’54.6” N, 104°15’18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 86° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Port Charlmers
Arrival:17th May 2018
17:00:06 UTC
Last update:
15 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 17:00:06 UTCPort Charlmers
2018 May 16th, 14:45:08 UTCBluff
2018 May 2nd, 00:00:36 UTCFremantle
2018 April 26th, 16:00:01 UTCJakarta
2018 February 4th, 08:00:55 UTCWpbga
2018 January 18th, 13:00:55 UTCTauranga
2018 January 10th, 23:00:08 UTCBluff
2018 January 6th, 20:00:59 UTCSydney
2017 December 17th, 14:00:48 UTCWpbga
2017 December 17th, 02:00:28 UTCMytpp
More Of This Ship
MSC ASTRID
© Geir Vinnes
MSC ASTRID
© Geir Vinnes
MSC ASTRID
© GERALDINE
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 375 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!