ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEDEIRA - IMO 9125671

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ibon Barandika Ugartetxe [View profile]Title:CEDEIRAAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9125671Hits:384
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bermeo Port(Basque Country)2008/03/16
IMO number : 9125671
Call Sign : ECMG
Gross tonnage : 2805
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Spain
Length : 84.99 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Cedeira 8
IMO:9125671
Flag:Spain
MMSI:224909000
Callsign:ECMG
Former name(s):
- Alegra (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,805 tons
Summer DWT:4,241 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°28’18.58” N, 4°30’18.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 280° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:23rd Feb 2018
12:00:04 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 18:00:45 UTCBordeux
2018 January 31st, 11:00:46 UTCDunkerque
2018 January 27th, 12:00:13 UTCGhent .
2018 January 25th, 08:00:55 UTCFr Dunkerque
2018 January 22nd, 21:00:51 UTCNl Amsterdam
2018 January 2nd, 17:10:38 UTCWanderlar Pbg
2018 January 2nd, 17:10:35 UTCGhent
2017 August 24th, 08:00:26 UTCEs Sdr
2017 August 12th, 00:00:39 UTCPt Fdf
2017 July 20th, 00:00:35 UTCPt Lis
More Of This Ship
Cedeira
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Cedeira
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
CEDEIRA
© M. Albareda
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 384 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!