ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUNA MAERSK - IMO 9190781

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benny Olsen [View profile]Title:LUNA MAERSKAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9190781Hits:530
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Luna Maersk departs Vigo 27th Oct 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Luna Maersk
IMO:9190781
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220005000
Callsign:OWFT2
Former name(s):
- Dal Stellenbosch (Until 2014 Mar)
- Luna Maersk (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,721 tons
Summer DWT:63,395 tons
Length:266 m
Beam:37 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Helsingor
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°30’37.07” S, 176°16’7.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 44° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Tauranga
Arrival:23rd Apr 2017
10:00:35 UTC
Last update:
29 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 23rd, 10:00:35 UTCTauranga
2017 March 29th, 19:30:46 UTCBusan
2017 March 25th, 11:30:50 UTCYokohama
2017 March 25th, 00:15:51 UTCJpyok
2016 December 23rd, 05:00:04 UTCCosco Zsh Shipyard
2016 November 23rd, 02:30:46 UTCCosco Zsh Shipyard
2016 November 16th, 20:00:16 UTCBusan
2016 November 12th, 02:15:59 UTCYokohama
2016 August 2nd, 11:00:44 UTCRotterdam
2016 April 25th, 11:00:00 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
LUNA MAERSK
© LUC BARRY
LUNA MAERSK
© Alec Sansen
LUNA MAERSK
© Alec Sansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!