ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KUBAN - IMO 7614678

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:KUBANAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7614678Hits:511
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kuban leaving Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (15-12-2007(.
imo: 7614678
build: 1980
flag: St. Vincent and Grenadines
ex-name:
Ladoga-18
Vessel Identification
Name:Kuban
IMO:7614678
Former name(s):
- Ladoga 18 (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,639 tons
Summer DWT:2,155 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LADOGA 18
© simonwp
KUBAN
© Marcus-S
KUBAN
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (9)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Mar 17, 2008 17:39 (9 years ago)
no problem for me M.A.
A ship so nice we had to shoot her twice!
Marie-Anne on Mar 17, 2008 17:38 (9 years ago)
Dat heb je met mooie bootjes op een populaire plaats.
Soms staan we daar dus echt met 10 man de zelfdde boot op de foto te zetten!!
Maar dat is wel gezellig hoor!!! :-P

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Marie-Anne on Mar 17, 2008 17:37 (9 years ago)
I'm pleased to see you like her Frederik and Gerda.
Must be nice for the captain to see all those spotters on a row taking pictures!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Marie-Anne on Mar 17, 2008 17:36 (9 years ago)
We must have been very close that day Stan.
Both pictures are very good. :-P

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Marie-Anne on Mar 17, 2008 17:35 (9 years ago)
That's the problem with good points to take pictures at.
Thanks for your comment Ken.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Mar 17, 2008 14:44 (9 years ago)
Great minds work alike Stan, all within a few feet.

Regards
Ken
Guest on Mar 16, 2008 23:11 (9 years ago)
hee Stan heeft dezelfde :-P
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 16, 2008 22:21 (9 years ago)
Superb series pictures of this former Russian coaster. She's visted Willbroek twice at 2007, nice to see her in your and Stan's album.
Greetz,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Stan Muller on Mar 16, 2008 20:44 (9 years ago)
You had mee fooled here for a moment.....
I had to look twice.
check this:
click click
nice shot :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!