ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC DELHI - IMO 9263344

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:MSC DELHIAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9263344Hits:624
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
[b]MSC Delhi[/b] seen passing Terneuzen on 14.04.2007
Ship's Name : [b]MSC Delhi[/b]
IMO-No. : 9263344
Call Sign : A8DZ4
Flag : Liberia
Port of Registry : Monrovia
Manager : Norddeutsche Reederei H. Schuldt GmbH & Co. KG
Length overall : 230.90 m
Registered Length : 216.54 m
Registered Breadth : 32.20 m
Draught : 12.000 m
Gross Tonnage : 35954
Net Tonnage : 15938
Shipbuilder / Place : Shanghai Shipyard & Chengxi Shipyard Co., Ltd. / Shanghai
Yard Number : SS198
Completion : 29.10.2004
Main Engine Manufacturer : Hyundai Heavy Ind. Co., Ltd. Engine & Machinery Division
Main Engine Model : 7 K 90 MC-C Mk6
Main Engine Power : 31920 kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Astrid
IMO:9263344
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351285000
Callsign:3ENJ5
Former name(s):
- Msc Delhi (Until 2007 Oct 25)
- Northern Distinction (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,954 tons
Summer DWT:42,119 tons
Length:231 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’47.95” N, 103°49’44.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.5kts, 91° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Tanjung Pelepas
Arrival:29th Oct 2017
02:00:35 UTC
Last update:
21 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 29th, 02:00:35 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 October 17th, 18:00:24 UTCBrisbane
2017 October 14th, 04:30:34 UTCAuckland
2017 August 25th, 11:00:19 UTCTauranga
2017 May 18th, 16:00:45 UTCTauranga
2017 April 20th, 16:00:14 UTCJakarta
2017 April 16th, 16:45:57 UTCTpp
2017 February 16th, 10:30:56 UTCBrisbane
2016 November 14th, 18:00:36 UTCBobby Island
2016 November 10th, 13:30:59 UTCBrisbane
More Of This Ship
MSC ASTRID
© Anthony Legg
MSC ASTRID
© John Wilson
MSC ASTRID
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Frank Behrends on Mar 17, 2008 20:58 (9 years ago)
Thank you very much, Ilhan :-)
will update the pictures
best regards
Frank
Frank Behrends on Mar 17, 2008 20:56 (9 years ago)
Thanks for your kind comment, Marie-Anne 8-)
Gre,
Frank
Ilhan Kermen on Mar 16, 2008 19:54 (9 years ago)
Beautiful photos Frank
But her name a little incorrect
her name visible as MSC DELHI
best regards
ilhan
Marie-Anne on Mar 16, 2008 19:13 (9 years ago)
Great serie you made of her Frank!
Thansk for posting.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!