ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL CALEDON - IMO 9293179

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javi Jutglar [View profile]Title:MOL CALEDONAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9293179Hits:875
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Cape Town 16.03.08

Type: Containership
IMO num: 9293179
Built: 28/2/2005
Yard: Hyundai Heavy Ind. Co., Ltd. / Ulsan
Flag: Germany (Hamburg)
Owner: Kommanditgesellschaft MS "SANTA REGULA" Offen Reederei GmbH & Co.
Managing company: Reederei Claus-Peter Offen GmbH & Co. KG
Speed: 25Knt
Nt: 31.522T
Grt: 58.289T
Dwt : 64.513T
LOA : 294,1m
B : 32,2m
D : 19,21m
Dft : 13,5m
Cap : TEU4922 ; FEU1029
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Regula
IMO:9293179
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091671
Callsign:A8RL4
Former name(s):
- Mol Caledon (Until 2006 Feb 24)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Livingstone (Until 2006 Feb 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:58,289 tons
Summer DWT:64,513 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°36’45.93” N, 14°43’31.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 346° (352°)
Destination:
Location:Mtmar
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
05:00:38 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 10:00:39 UTCEsalg
2018 August 31st, 05:30:38 UTCPamit
2018 August 8th, 06:30:35 UTCPanama Canal
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:13 UTCDocau Delgada
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:12 UTCDocau
2018 July 20th, 10:00:18 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 18th, 14:00:09 UTCItgoa
2018 July 16th, 11:00:08 UTCItliv
2018 July 13th, 04:00:27 UTCMtmar
2018 July 10th, 03:00:20 UTCEsalg
More Of This Ship
SANTA REGULA
© Emmanuel.L
SANTA REGULA
© Emmanuel.L
SANTA REGULA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 875 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!