ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCOT TRADER - IMO 8521414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Huib Trommel [View profile]Title:SCOT TRADERAdded:Jun 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:8521414Hits:750
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Scot Trader Middelharnis - Holland 04-19-2005

http://www.zeeschepenophetharingvliet.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Fb Glory
IMO:8521414
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356071000
Callsign:HP3490
Former name(s):
- Mana (Until 2013 Dec)
- Marna (Until 2008 Nov 24)
- Mana (Until 2008 Nov 03)
- Scot Trader (Until 2008 Sep)
- Wotan (Until 1993 Apr)
- Scot Trader (Until 1991 Aug)
- Wotan (Until 1986 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,585 tons
Summer DWT:1,900 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°18’1.58” N, 36°28’56.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 221° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Order
Arrival:13th Nov 2016
16:00:23 UTC
Last update:
20 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 13th, 16:00:23 UTCOrder
2016 October 16th, 16:00:53 UTCOdessa
2016 January 1st, 00:00:36 UTCOrder
2015 November 10th, 08:00:38 UTCOrder
2015 July 17th, 18:00:33 UTCGenova
2015 July 14th, 17:00:09 UTCGaeta
2015 July 8th, 20:00:29 UTCOrder
2015 June 27th, 14:00:19 UTCElefsis
2015 June 14th, 12:00:11 UTCOrder
2015 May 26th, 16:00:04 UTCTaranto
More Of This Ship
SCOT TRADER
© simonwp
SCOT TRADER
© Marcus-S
MANA
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!