ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAZ MED - IMO 7354840

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ibon Barandika Ugartetxe [View profile]Title:GAZ MEDAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7354840Hits:728
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Foto by Captain Valentin Mate Sanchez 2004
IMO number : 7354840
Name of ship : GAZ MED
Call Sign : 3FMR9
Gross tonnage : 41535
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 1974
Flag : Panama

*Sold for demolition 2004. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Gaz Med
IMO:7354840
Former name(s):
- Pine Queen (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:41,535 tons
Summer DWT:49,617 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 728 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!